Home Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

10-13
Jan

2019 Canoe Slalom Senior National Championships

Bradys Lake
10 - 13 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
10-13
Jan

Canoe Slalom National Championships

Brady's Lake, TAS
10 - 13 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
12
Jan

2019 Paddle Queensland State Sprint Championships

Wyaralong Dam
12 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
12
Jan

2019 Paddle Qld State Sprint Championships

Wyaralong Dam
12 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
12-13
Jan

Paddle SA State Titles

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
12 - 13 January, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
18-20
Jan

2019 Canoe Slalom Junior and Masters National Championships

Goulburn River
18 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
18-20
Jan

Canoe Slalom Junior and Masters Championships

Eildon VIC
18 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
26
Jan

Australia Day Paddle to St Helena Island (G1)

Waterloo Bay
26 January, 2019
7:00am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
30
Jan

Canoe Marathon Test Nomination

30 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
2
Feb

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
2 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
3
Feb

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
3 February, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
7
Feb

Learn to Roll Training

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
7 February, 2019
6:00pm- 7:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
8-10
Feb

Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
8 - 10 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
9
Feb

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
9 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
10
Feb

ACAS Competence Recognition/Flatwater Assessment Day

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
10 February, 2019
8:45am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
10
Feb

Paddle SA Regatta 5

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
10 February, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
14-17
Feb

Australian Open

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
14-17
Feb

Wildwater Grand Prix 1

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
14-17
Feb

Freestyle National Championships

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Freestyle
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
16-17
Feb

Beginners Packrafting Course

Hobart
16 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
16
Feb

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
16 February, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
17
Feb

2019 Victorian Sprint state championship

TBC
17 February, 2019
8:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
21-24
Feb

Canoe Slalom Oceania Championships

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
21-24
Feb

Freestyle Oceania Championships

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
21-24
Feb

Wildwater Grand Prix 2

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
24
Feb

Paddle SA Regatta 6

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
24 February, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
2
Mar

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
2 March, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
3
Mar

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
3 March, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
6-10
Mar

Canoe Sprint National Championships

Champion Lakes, WA
6 - 10 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
9
Mar

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
9 March, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
16-17
Mar

Flatwater Instructor - Kayak

Hobart
16 - 17 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
16
Mar

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
16 March, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
17
Mar

2019 VIC Canoe Sprint School Championships

TBC
17 March, 2019
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
23-24
Mar

2019 Paddle Queensland Canoe Marathon Championships and Paddlefest

Currumbin
23 - 24 March, 2019
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
6-7
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Skills Award

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes
6 - 7 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
7
Apr

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
7 April, 2019
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
13-17
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Guide and Instructor

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
13 - 17 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
13
Apr

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
13 April, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
20-22
Apr

Canoe Polo National Championships

Penrith, NSW
20 - 22 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
20
Apr

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
20 April, 2019
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club


UA-111362358-1