Home Calendar Recreation Events

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

7
Oct

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
7 October, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
7-20
Oct

PAQS Flatwater Supervisor, Guide and Instructor

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
7 - 20 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
10-12
Oct

Introduction to sea kayaking

10 - 12 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
10
Oct

Gold - Canoe Explore

Graceville
10 October, 2018
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
13
Oct

Echuca Mini

Barmah to Echuca
13 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
13-14
Oct

Flatwater Lifeguard Course

Thorneside
13 - 14 October, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
13
Oct

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
13 October, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
14-28
Oct

Introduction to Sea Skills

West Lakes SA
14 - 28 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
14
Oct

2018 Qld Canoe Polo State Championship

Springfield Lakes
14 October, 2018
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
14
Oct

Country Racing Series Race 3 (Slalom)

Warburton
14 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
15-2
Oct-Dec

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 4

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
15 October - 2 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
20
Oct

Bendigo Cup - Marathon

Bridgewater
20 October, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
20-21
Oct

Bribie to Moreton - Overnight

Bribie Island
20 - 21 October, 2018
9:30am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
20
Oct

Southern Cup Race 7 and 8

Eildon, VIC
20 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
20
Oct

Active Parks - Kayak Night Paddle

Lota
20 October, 2018
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
20
Oct

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
20 October, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
21
Oct

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
21 October, 2018
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
21
Oct

Bendigo Cup - Sprint

Bendigo
21 October, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
21
Oct

2018 Qld Canoe Sprint School Championships

Wyaralong Dam
21 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
21
Oct

2018 PNSW SPRINT SERIES

SIRC
21 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
21
Oct

2018 Paddle Qld Canoe Sprint School Championships

Other,
21 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State


UA-111362358-1