Home Calendar Calendar – State Events

Filter Events
27
Sep

Southern Cup Race 5

Island Bend, NSW.
27 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28
Sep

Southern Cup 5 - Wildwater Sprint Whitewater Warmup

Island Bend, Snowy River
28 September, 2018
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
30
Sep

Snowy Extreme Race

Snowy Mountains
30 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
1-3
Oct

Wildwater Development Camp Penrith

penrith whitewater stadium
1 - 3 October, 2018
12:00pm- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
3
Oct

Southern Cup Race 6

Penrith, NSW.
3 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
7
Oct

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
7 October, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
13
Oct

Echuca Mini

Barmah to Echuca
13 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
13
Oct

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
13 October, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
14
Oct

Country Racing Series Race 3 (Slalom)

Warburton
14 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
15-2
Oct-Dec

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 4

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
15 October - 2 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
20
Oct

Bendigo Cup - Marathon

Bridgewater
20 October, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20
Oct

Southern Cup Race 7 and 8

Eildon, VIC
20 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20
Oct

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
20 October, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
21
Oct

Bendigo Cup - Sprint

Bendigo
21 October, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26-28
Oct

Whitewater Guide Training and Assessment

Melbourne
26 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Canoeing Victoria
28
Oct

Yarra Series Race 5 (Slalom)

Dights Falls Abbotsford
28 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Nov

The Impossible

Torquay to Barwon Heads
3 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Nov

Nathalia Broken Creek Classic

Nathalia
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Nov

Southern Cup Final - wildwater sprint and Giant Slalom

blue gums campground eildon
4 November, 2018
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
4
Nov

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
4 November, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
10
Nov

Goulburn Classic

Trawool
10 November, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria


UA-111362358-1