Home Calendar Calendar – State Events

Filter Events
23-18
Apr-Jun

MCC Coaching 2018 Term 2

Templestowe, Lilydale and Warburton
23 April - 18 June, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Victorian Canoe Club
23-24
Apr-Jun

MCC Coaching 2018 Term 2 test

Westerfolds Warburton Lilydale
23 April - 24 June, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: CV Test Club
23-24
Apr-Jun

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 2

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
23 April - 24 June, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
26
May

Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak - Day Guide Only

Melbourne
26 May, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
3
Jun

Marathon Winter Series Race 2

Hawthorn
3 June, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
16
Jun

Yarra DownRiver Classic Sweeneys Lane

Sweeneys Lane
16 June, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
17
Jun

Yarra Series Race 3 (Slalom)

Griffths Park, Eltham South
17 June, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
21
Jul

Country Series WW Classic

Big River - Mitta Mitta
21 July, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22
Jul

Country Series Race 1 (Slalom)

Big River
22 July, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28
Jul

Southern Cup Race 3 and 4

Griffths Park
28 July, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
29
Jul

Yarra WildWater Classic Race

Homestead to Wittons
29 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Aug

Yarra DownRiver Classic Homestead to Wittons 5km

Homestead to Wittons
4 August, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
5
Aug

Yarra Series Race 4 (Slalom)

Fitzsimons Lane Bridge Templestowe
5 August, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Aug

Country Series WildWater Classic Race

King River
18 August, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
19
Aug

Country Series Race 2 (Slalom)

King River
19 August, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Aug

Country Series WildWater Classic

Warburton
26 August, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
8
Sep

Vic School DownRiver Championships

To be confirmed
8 September, 2018
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Sep

Victorian Slalom Schools Championships

*venue to be determined at a later date
9 September, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Sep

Marathon Winter Series Race 6: LD Sprints

Nagambie
9 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
16
Sep

WildWater Classic State Championships

Homestead to Wittons
16 September, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
27
Sep

Southern Cup Race 5

Island Bend, NSW.
27 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria


UA-111362358-1