Home Calendar Calendar – State Events

Filter Events
21
Dec

Wildwater Canoeing World Championships Team Nomination

21 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
4-7
Jan

2018 National Junior Slalom and Wildwater Championships

Eildon Victoria
4 - 7 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
4
Jan

Canoe Slalom 2018 Canoe Slalom Junior Team Nomination Nomination

4 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Slalom
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
8-12
Jan

2018 Australian Canoe Slalom and Wildwater Championships

Eildon Victoria
8 - 12 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
8
Jan

Canoe Slalom 2018 Canoe Slalom Senior Team Nomination Nomination

8 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Slalom
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
8
Jan

Canoe Slalom 2018 Canoe Slalom U23 Team Nominations Nomination

8 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Slalom
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
27-28
Jan

Summer series – round 3

Adelaide
27 - 28 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
30
Jan

Canoe Sprint Senior Team Nomination

30 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
30
Jan

Canoe Sprint U23 Team Nomination

30 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
30
Jan

Canoe Sprint Junior Team Nomination

30 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing
9-11
Feb

Oceania / Grand Prix 2

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
9 - 11 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
9-11
Feb

Sprint Canoe Grand Prix 2

Penrith
9 - 11 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
16-18
Feb

Australian Open

Penrith
16 - 18 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
24-25
Feb

Summer series – round 4

Melbourne VIC
24 - 25 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
4-5
Mar

2018 Canoe Sprint Senior Selection

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
4 - 5 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
4-5
Mar

Senior National Selection Regatta

Penrith
4 - 5 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
6-10
Mar

2018 Canoe Sprint National Championships

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
6 - 10 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc
6-10
Mar

National Sprint Championships

Penrith
6 - 10 March, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
31-2
Mar-Apr

2018 Canoe Polo National Championships

West Lakes - South Australia
31 March - 2 April, 2018
12:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
18-20
May

2018 Australian Canoe Marathon Championships

South Australia
18 - 20 May, 2018
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
18-20
May

2018 Australian Canoe Marathon Championships (Incorporating Oceania)

West Lakes, SA
18 - 20 May, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Australian Canoeing Inc