Home Calendar Calendar – Education

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

26-28
Oct

Whitewater Guide Training and Assessment

Melbourne
26 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Canoeing Victoria
26
Oct

Gold - Kayak Explore

Bracken Ridge
26 October, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
26-28
Oct

Advanced Whitewater Packrafting

Hobart
26 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
27-28
Oct

Whitewater Guide - Canoe

Nymboida
27 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Nymboida Camping and Canoeing
27-28
Oct

Whitewater Guide - Kayak

Nymboida
27 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Nymboida Camping and Canoeing
27
Oct

Paddle SA Regatta 2

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
27 October, 2018
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
28
Oct

Red Beach - Bribie Island (G1)

Bribie Island
28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
28
Oct

2018 Qld Sprint Development Camp

TBC
28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
28
Oct

Yarra Series Race 5 (Slalom)

Dights Falls Abbotsford
28 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
28
Oct

Enclosed Sea Assessment

Victoria Point
28 October, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
30
Oct

Club President's Meeting #3

QC Office
30 October, 2018
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
3
Nov

The Impossible

Torquay to Barwon Heads
3 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
3
Nov

Mooloolaba Sea Paddle Grade 2

Mooloolaba
3 November, 2018
8:30am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
3-4
Nov

Intermediate Whitewater Packraft Course

Hobart
3 - 4 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
3-4
Nov

2018 Team Paddle Challenge

River Murray
3 - 4 November, 2018
7:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
4
Nov

Nathalia Broken Creek Classic

Nathalia
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
4
Nov

Roy's Road to Caloundra Boat Club (G1)

Bribie Passage
4 November, 2018
9:30am- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
4
Nov

Southern Cup Race 7 and 8

Eildon, VIC
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
4
Nov

Southern Cup Final - wildwater sprint and Giant Slalom

blue gums campground eildon
4 November, 2018
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
4
Nov

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
4 November, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
9-10
Nov

Flatwater - kayak instructor - training

9 - 10 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants


UA-111362358-1