Home Calendar Calendar – Club Events

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

9-12
Nov

Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe

Jindabyne
9 - 12 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Action Learning Initiatives
9
Nov

Gold - Kayak Explore

East Brisbane
9 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
9-11
Nov

Noosa Skills Weekend & Christmas Party (ALL Members)

Noosa Sea Scouts
9 - 11 November, 2018
3:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
9-11
Nov

Noosa Skills Weekend & Christmas Party (ALL Members)

Noosa Sea Scouts
9 - 11 November, 2018
3:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
9-11
Nov

Noosa Skills and Christmas Party Weekend (ALL Members)

Noosa Sea Scouts
9 - 11 November, 2018
3:00pm- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
10
Nov

Goulburn Classic

Trawool
10 November, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
10
Nov

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
10 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
10-11
Nov

Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak

Nymboida
10 - 11 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Nymboida Camping and Canoeing
10-11
Nov

Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe

Nymboida
10 - 11 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Nymboida Camping and Canoeing
10
Nov

Active Parks - Kayak Explore

Bracken Ridge
10 November, 2018
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
10-11
Nov

Paddle SA Regatta 3

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
10 - 11 November, 2018
2:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
10
Nov

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
10 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
11-25
Nov

Sea Skills

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
11 - 25 November, 2018
8:30am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
11
Nov

Footscray Dress Rehearsal

Footscray Canoe Club
11 November, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
11
Nov

2018 PNSW SPRINT SERIES

SIRC
11 November, 2018
8:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
11-12
Nov

Flatwater - canoe instructor - Training

11 - 12 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
15
Nov

Learn to Roll Training

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
15 November, 2018
6:00pm- 7:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
17
Nov

Bongaree to Skirmish Point (G1)

Bribie Island
17 November, 2018
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
17
Nov

Flatwater Guide / Instructor Assessment

Thorneside
17 November, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
17
Nov

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
17 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
18
Nov

Active Parks - Canoe Night Paddle

Graceville
18 November, 2018
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state


UA-111362358-1