Home Calendar Calendar – Club Events

Filter Events
15-2
Oct-Dec

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 4

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
15 October - 2 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
26-28
Oct

Whitewater Guide Training and Assessment

Melbourne
26 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Canoeing Victoria
28
Oct

Yarra Series Race 5 (Slalom)

Dights Falls Abbotsford
28 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Nov

The Impossible

Torquay to Barwon Heads
3 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Nov

Nathalia Broken Creek Classic

Nathalia
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Nov

Southern Cup Race 7 and 8

Eildon, VIC
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
4
Nov

Southern Cup Final - wildwater sprint and Giant Slalom

blue gums campground eildon
4 November, 2018
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
4
Nov

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
4 November, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
10
Nov

Goulburn Classic

Trawool
10 November, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Nov

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
10 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
11
Nov

Footscray Dress Rehearsal

Footscray Canoe Club
11 November, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
17
Nov

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
17 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
19-23
Nov

Massive Murray Paddle

Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
19 - 23 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
23-25
Nov

November Slalom Development Camp

Eildon
23 - 25 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
24
Nov

Country Series 4

Eildon
24 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
24
Nov

Murray Quad Peaches and Cream Paddle

Cobram
24 November, 2018
3:00pm- 6:30pm
Discipline(s): Dragon Boat,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Yarrawonga Mulwala Amateur Canoe Club
25
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
25 November, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
1-2
Dec

Victorian Slalom Championships

location will be determined closer to the race date
1 - 2 December, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
2
Dec

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
2 December, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
8
Dec

Ben Ward Memorial Day 1

Yarrawonga to Cobram
8 December, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
8
Dec

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
8 December, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club


UA-111362358-1