Home Calendar Calendar – Club Events

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

17
Dec

Introduction to Paddling a Sea Kayak

Swan Canoe Club
17 December, 2017
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
17
Dec

Southern 'Under 3' trip

Broken Bridge - Derwent River (DCC Christmas BBQ)
17 December, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
17
Dec

Cathy's Coochie Christmas Paddle ( All. grades)

Point O’Halloran (Victoria Point)
17 December, 2017
7:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
17
Dec

Paddle Families - Kayak Explore

Thorneside
17 December, 2017
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
17
Dec

ECC Club Paddle - Canning Street

ECC - Maribrynong River upstream to Canning St Reserve
17 December, 2017
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
19
Dec

Paddle 'n' Ski Hadspen Race Series

Hadspen Lions Park
19 December, 2017
6:30pm- 7:45pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
21-22
Dec

Sea kayak safety and rescue

21 - 22 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
21
Dec

Club Night

Swan Canoe Club
21 December, 2017
5:30pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
21
Dec

Wildwater Canoeing World Championships Team Nomination

21 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
27-29
Dec

Whitewater Guide - Kayak

Nymboida
27 - 29 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Nymboida Camping and Canoeing
27-28
Dec

Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Kayak

Nymboida
27 - 28 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Nymboida Camping and Canoeing
30
Dec

Woorim to Moreton & Return (Grade 2)

Moreton Island
30 December, 2017
6:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
30
Dec

ECC Club Paddle - Werribee River

Werribee River - Paddle commences from JD Bellin Reserve Werribee South
30 December, 2017
9:15am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
4-7
Jan

2018 National Junior Slalom and Wildwater Championships

Eildon Victoria
4 - 7 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
4
Jan

Canoe Slalom 2018 Canoe Slalom Junior Team Nomination Nomination

4 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Slalom
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National
5
Jan

Fishos Paddle Series Race 3

Torquay - Fishermans beach
5 January, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
6
Jan

Weinam Creek to Karragarra (Grade 1)

Weinam Creek
6 January, 2018
7:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
6
Jan

Get into Paddling 1

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
6 January, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
7
Jan

Chillout - Kayak Games

Graceville
7 January, 2018
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
8-12
Jan

2018 Australian Canoe Slalom and Wildwater Championships

Eildon Victoria
8 - 12 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
8
Jan

Canoe Slalom 2018 Canoe Slalom Senior Team Nomination Nomination

8 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Slalom
Type of Event: National Team Nomination
Level of Event: National