Home Calendar Calendar – Club Events

Filter Events
28
Oct

Spring Sprint Series- 200m

Fairfield Canoe Club
28 October, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
29
Oct

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
29 October, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
29
Oct

River Trip - Jumping Creek to Warrandyte

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
29 October, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
29
Oct

WW Rapid Sprint

Dights Falls
29 October, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Nov

The Impossible Ocean Race

Barwon to Torquay
4 November, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
11-12
Nov

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Geelong Canoe Club
11 - 12 November, 2017
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
11
Nov

Goulburn Classic River Race

Goulburn River
11 November, 2017
9:30am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
12
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
12 November, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
12
Nov

Footscray Dress Rehearsal

Footscray Canoe Club
12 November, 2017
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18-19
Nov

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park Templestowe
18 - 19 November, 2017
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18-19
Nov

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 - 19 November, 2017
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Nov

Murray Quadrathlon

Yarrawonga
18 November, 2017
7:00am- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Multisport,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
19
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Geelong Canoe Club
19 November, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
24
Nov

Twilight River Trip

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
24 November, 2017
4:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Nov

Country Slalom Series

Eildon
26 November, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Lillydale Lake
26 November, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2-3
Dec

Victorian Slalom Championships

Eildon
2 - 3 December, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Dec

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
3 December, 2017
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Dec

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
3 December, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Dec

Last Paddlehub for 2017

Lillydale Lake
10 December, 2017
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20-21
Jan

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 - 21 January, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria