Home Calendar Calendar – Club Events

Filter Events
18
Aug

Country Series WildWater Classic Race

King River
18 August, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
19
Aug

Country Series Race 2 (Slalom)

King River
19 August, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Aug

Country Series WildWater Classic

Warburton
26 August, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
8
Sep

Vic School DownRiver Championships

To be confirmed
8 September, 2018
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Sep

Marathon Winter Series Race 6: LD Sprints

Nagambie
9 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Sep

Victorian Slalom Schools Championships

*venue to be determined at a later date
9 September, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
16
Sep

WildWater Classic State Championships

Homestead to Wittons
16 September, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
21-23
Sep

Coaching Course

Westerfolds park Templestowe
21 - 23 September, 2018
5:30pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Slalom,Sprint
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
23
Sep

Basic Skills Award

Westerfolds park Templestowe
23 September, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
27
Sep

Southern Cup Race 5

Island Bend, NSW.
27 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
30
Sep

Snowy Extreme Race

Snowy Mountains
30 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Oct

Southern Cup Race 6

Penrith, NSW.
3 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
13
Oct

Echuca Mini

Barmah to Echuca
13 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
14
Oct

Country Racing Series Race 3 (Slalom)

Warburton
14 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20
Oct

Bendigo Cup - Marathon

Bridgewater
20 October, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20
Oct

Southern Cup Race 7 and 8

Eildon, VIC
20 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
21
Oct

Bendigo Cup - Sprint

Bendigo
21 October, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28
Oct

WildWater Rapid Sprints

Dights Falls
28 October, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28
Oct

Yarra Series Race 5 (Slalom)

Dights Falls Abbotsford
28 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Nov

The Impossible

Torquay to Barwon Heads
3 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Nov

Nathalia Broken Creek Classic

Nathalia
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria


UA-111362358-1