Home Calendar Calendar – Club Events

Filter Events
28
Oct

Yarra Series Race 5 (Slalom)

Dights Falls Abbotsford
28 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Nov

The Impossible

Torquay to Barwon Heads
3 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Nov

Nathalia Broken Creek Classic

Nathalia
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Nov

Southern Cup Race 7 and 8

Eildon, VIC
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
10
Nov

Goulburn Classic

Trawool
10 November, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
11
Nov

Footscray Dress Rehearsal

Footscray Canoe Club
11 November, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
19-23
Nov

Massive Murray Paddle

Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
19 - 23 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
23-25
Nov

November Slalom Development Camp

Eildon
23 - 25 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
24
Nov

Country Series 4

Eildon
24 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
25
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
25 November, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
1-2
Dec

Victorian Slalom Championships

location will be determined closer to the race date
1 - 2 December, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
8
Dec

Ben Ward Memorial Day 1

Yarrawonga to Cobram
8 December, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Dec

Ben Ward Day 2

Cobram Canoe Club
9 December, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria


UA-111362358-1