Home Calendar Calendar – Club Events

Filter Events
6-3
Oct-Nov

Canoe Polo Trial Sessions

Adelaide Aquatic Centre
6 October - 3 November, 2018
4:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
27
Oct

Paddle SA Regatta 2

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
27 October, 2018
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
3-4
Nov

2018 Team Paddle Challenge

River Murray
3 - 4 November, 2018
7:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
10
Nov

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
10 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
10-11
Nov

Paddle SA Regatta 3

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
10 - 11 November, 2018
2:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
11-25
Nov

Sea Skills

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
11 - 25 November, 2018
8:30am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
15
Nov

Learn to Roll Training

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
15 November, 2018
6:00pm- 7:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
24
Nov

Paddle SA Regatta 4

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
24 November, 2018
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
28
Nov

Paddle SA Annual General Meeting

TBA
28 November, 2018
6:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
2
Dec

Paddle for Prostate

Delfin Island West Lakes
2 December, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
8-9
Dec

PAQS Flatwater Skills Award

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes
8 - 9 December, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
10-11
Dec

PAQS Paddling Supervisor (Lifeguard)

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
10 - 11 December, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
12-14
Dec

PAQS Flatwater Guide and Instructor

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
12 - 14 December, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
12-13
Jan

Paddle SA State Titles

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
12 - 13 January, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
7
Feb

Learn to Roll Training

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
7 February, 2019
6:00pm- 7:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
10
Feb

ACAS Competence Recognition/Flatwater Assessment Day

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
10 February, 2019
8:45am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
10
Feb

Paddle SA Regatta 5

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
10 February, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
24
Feb

Paddle SA Regatta 6

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
24 February, 2019
8:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
6-7
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Skills Award

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes
6 - 7 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
13-17
Apr

ACAS Flatwater Guide and Instructor

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
13 - 17 April, 2019
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia


UA-111362358-1