Home Calendar Calendar – Club Events

Filter Events
26-30
Sep

National Wildwater Development Camp

Island Bend, Snowy River NSW
26 - 30 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
7-9
Dec

Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 1

West Lakes, SA
7 - 9 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
3-6
Jan

Wildwater National Championships

Mersey, TAS
3 - 6 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
10-13
Jan

Canoe Slalom National Championships

Brady's Lake, TAS
10 - 13 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
18-20
Jan

Canoe Slalom Junior and Masters Championships

Eildon VIC
18 - 20 January, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
8-10
Feb

Canoe Sprint Grand Prix 2

Sydney International Regatta Centre, NSW
8 - 10 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
14-17
Feb

Australian Open

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
14-17
Feb

Wildwater Grand Prix 1

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
14-17
Feb

Freestyle National Championships

Penrith NSW
14 - 17 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Freestyle
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
21-24
Feb

Canoe Slalom Oceania Championships

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
21-24
Feb

Freestyle Oceania Championships

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Stand Up Paddleboarding (SUP)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
21-24
Feb

Wildwater Grand Prix 2

Penrith NSW
21 - 24 February, 2019
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
6-10
Mar

Canoe Sprint National Championships

Champion Lakes, WA
6 - 10 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: National
Host: Paddle Australia
19-26
Apr

Canoe Polo National Championships

NSW
19 - 26 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
19-26
Apr

Canoe Polo Oceania Championships

NSW
19 - 26 April, 2019
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
17-19
May

Canoe Marathon National Championships

Perth WA
17 - 19 May, 2019
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia
1
Feb

PaddlePrep Test

Here
1 February, 2020
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: national
Host: Paddle Australia


UA-111362358-1