Home Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

21
Oct

2018 PNSW SPRINT SERIES

SIRC
21 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
21
Oct

2018 Paddle Qld Canoe Sprint School Championships

Other,
21 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
21
Oct

2018 Paddle SA Awards Function

The Highway, Anzac Hwy, Plympton
21 October, 2018
1:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
26-28
Oct

Whitewater Guide Training and Assessment

Melbourne
26 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Canoeing Victoria
26
Oct

Gold - Kayak Explore

Bracken Ridge
26 October, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
26-28
Oct

Advanced Whitewater Packrafting

Hobart
26 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
28
Oct

Red Beach - Bribie Island (G1)

Bribie Island
28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
28
Oct

2018 Qld Sprint Development Camp

TBC
28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
28
Oct

Yarra Series Race 5 (Slalom)

Dights Falls Abbotsford
28 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
28
Oct

Enclosed Sea Assessment

Victoria Point
28 October, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
30
Oct

Club President's Meeting #3

QC Office
30 October, 2018
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
3
Nov

The Impossible

Torquay to Barwon Heads
3 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
3
Nov

Mooloolaba Sea Paddle

Mooloolaba
3 November, 2018
8:30am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
3-4
Nov

Intermediate Whitewater Packraft Course

Hobart
3 - 4 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
3-4
Nov

2018 Team Paddle Challenge

River Murray
3 - 4 November, 2018
7:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
3-4
Nov

Flatwater Guide and Instructor Training

Thorneside
3 - 4 November, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
3
Nov

Paddle SA Regatta 2

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
3 November, 2018
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
4
Nov

Nathalia Broken Creek Classic

Nathalia
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
4
Nov

Roy's Road to Caloundra Boat Club (G1)

Bribie Passage
4 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
4
Nov

Southern Cup Final - wildwater sprint and Giant Slalom

blue gums campground eildon
4 November, 2018
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
4
Nov

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
4 November, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
9-10
Nov

Flatwater - kayak instructor - training

9 - 10 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
9-12
Nov

Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe

Jindabyne
9 - 12 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Action Learning Initiatives
9
Nov

Gold - Kayak Explore

East Brisbane
9 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
9-11
Nov

Noosa Skills Weekend & Christmas Party (ALL Members)

Noosa Sea Scouts
9 - 11 November, 2018
3:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
9-11
Nov

Noosa Skills Weekend & Christmas Party (ALL Members)

Noosa Sea Scouts
9 - 11 November, 2018
3:00pm- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
9-11
Nov

Noosa Skills and Christmas Party Weekend (ALL Members)

Noosa Sea Scouts
9 - 11 November, 2018
3:00pm- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
10
Nov

Goulburn Classic

Trawool
10 November, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
10
Nov

Get into Paddling

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
10 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
10
Nov

Active Parks - Kayak Explore

Bracken Ridge
10 November, 2018
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
10-11
Nov

Paddle SA Regatta 3

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
10 - 11 November, 2018
2:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
10
Nov

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 1/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
10 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
11-25
Nov

Sea Skills

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
11 - 25 November, 2018
8:30am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
11
Nov

Footscray Dress Rehearsal

Footscray Canoe Club
11 November, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
11
Nov

2018 PNSW SPRINT SERIES

SIRC
11 November, 2018
8:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
11-12
Nov

Flatwater - canoe instructor - Training

11 - 12 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
17
Nov

Bongaree to Skirmish Point (G1)

Bribie Island
17 November, 2018
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
17
Nov

ECC Basic Strokes/Induction Course 2/2

ECC - Maribrynong River
17 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
18
Nov

Active Parks - Canoe Night Paddle

Graceville
18 November, 2018
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
19-23
Nov

Massive Murray Paddle

Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
19 - 23 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state


UA-111362358-1