Home Calendar

Filter Events
20-24
Nov

Massive Murray Paddle

Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
20 - 24 November, 2017
7:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
24
Nov

Twilight River Trip

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
24 November, 2017
4:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Nov

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
25 November, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
25
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
25 November, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Nov

Spring Sprint Series

Fairfield Canoe Club
25 November, 2017
4:00pm- 5:30pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Nov

Country Slalom Series

Eildon
26 November, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Lillydale Lake
26 November, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
1
Dec

Fishos Paddle Series Race 2

Torquay - Fishermans beach
1 December, 2017
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2-3
Dec

Victorian Slalom Championships

Eildon
2 - 3 December, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2-16
Dec

i-paddle kids learn to kayak course

Westerfolds Park
2 - 16 December, 2017
11:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
2-3
Dec

Flatwater Guide Canoe & Kayak Course Intake

Melbourne
2 - 3 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
3
Dec

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
3 December, 2017
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Dec

Come N Try Morning

ECC Clubrooms
3 December, 2017
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
3
Dec

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
3 December, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Dec

Club Come N Try and Christmas get together

ECC
3 December, 2017
2:30pm- 6:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
9
Dec

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
9 December, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
9-10
Dec

Sea Guide Intake

Melbourne
9 - 10 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
9-10
Dec

Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills

Melbourne
9 - 10 December, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
9
Dec

Ben Ward Memorial

Yarrawonga to Cobram
9 December, 2017
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Dec

Last Paddlehub for 2017

Lillydale Lake
10 December, 2017
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Dec

Ben Ward Memorial Sunday Race

Cobram Canoe Club
10 December, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Dec

Sandridge Bay Series Race 2

Sandridge Life Saving Club 240 The Boulevard Port Melbourne, VIC 3207
10 December, 2017
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Dec

Fitness Paddlers Australia - Summer Downwind Race 4

Port Phillip Bay
10 December, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
16
Dec

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
16 December, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
5
Jan

Fishos Paddle Series Race 3

Torquay - Fishermans beach
5 January, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20-21
Jan

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 - 21 January, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20-21
Jan

Sea Guide Intake

Melbourne
20 - 21 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
20-21
Jan

Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills

Melbourne
20 - 21 January, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
21
Jan

River Trip - Jumping Creek to Warrandyte

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
21 January, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22-25
Jan

Paddlepower school holiday programs

various locations
22 - 25 January, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Slalom,Sprint
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
27
Jan

Basic Skills Training

Shepparton
27 January, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2
Feb

Fishos Paddle Series Race 4

Torquay - Fishermans beach
2 February, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3-4
Feb

Flatwater Guide Canoe & Kayak Course Intake

Melbourne
3 - 4 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
4
Feb

Come N Try Morning

ECC Clubrooms
4 February, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
10
Feb

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 1 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
10 February, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
10-11
Feb

Sea Guide Intake

Melbourne
10 - 11 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
10-11
Feb

Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills

Melbourne
10 - 11 February, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
17
Feb

ECC Induction/Basic Strokes Course Week 2 of 2

Essendon Canoe Club
17 February, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
18
Feb

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 February, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Feb

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 February, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria