Home Calendar

Filter Events

There are no events that match your search

Some events outside your search parameters may be what you are after:

27
Sep

Tamar Canoe Polo

Launceston Aquatic
27 September, 2017
7:00pm- 9:50pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
29-1
Sep-Oct

National Talent Squad Camp 2017

Penrith
29 September - 1 October, 2017
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
30
Sep

Enclosed Sea Guide

Brisbane
30 September, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Canoeing
30
Sep

Coastal Guide - Sit on Top Craft

Brisbane
30 September, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Queensland Canoeing
30
Sep

Pelican Park to Scarborough

Pelican Park
30 September, 2017
8:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
1
Oct

Introduction to Kayaking

SCC
1 October, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
3-7
Oct

Sea Skills

Jervis Bay
3 - 7 October, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Sea Kayak Jervis Bay
3
Oct

Scarborough to Bells Beach

Pirate Park Scarborough
3 October, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
4
Oct

Trip Leaders Meeting

Milton
4 October, 2017
6:00pm- 7:30pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
7
Oct

SCC Guided Paddle

Swan Canoe Club
7 October, 2017
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
7
Oct

2017 QLD Canoe Marathon State Championships

Lake Samsonvale
7 October, 2017
Discipline(s): Canoe Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
7
Oct

Basic Skills Event Queens Beach Redcliffe

Redcliffe
7 October, 2017
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
7
Oct

MacLeay Island (Grade 1)

Victoria Point
7 October, 2017
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
7
Oct

Yundah St

Yundah St
7 October, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
7
Oct

Reel Paddling Film Festival

Oxley, Victoria
7 October, 2017
7:30pm- 9:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Sea Kayaking,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
7
Oct

Get into Paddling (1)

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
7 October, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
7-8
Oct

ACAS Flatwater Skills Award

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes
7 - 8 October, 2017
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
7-28
Oct

i-paddle kids learn to kayak course

Westerfolds Park
7 - 28 October, 2017
11:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: club
8
Oct

Wildwater Rapid Sprints - Island Rapid - Homestead Rd

Homestead Road Wonga Park
8 October, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
8
Oct

Southern 'Under 3' trip

A river somewhere under Grade 3
8 October, 2017
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
8
Oct

Paddlehub program starts

Lillydale Lake, Lilydale
8 October, 2017
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
8
Oct

Get into Paddling (2)

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
8 October, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
9
Oct

Flatwater Guide - Canoe and Kayak - Day Guide Only

Melbourne
9 October, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
9-10
Oct

ACAS Flatwater Lifeguard Award

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
9 - 10 October, 2017
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
10
Oct

Yundah St to Woody Pt

Yundah St
10 October, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
10-12
Oct

Introduction to sea kayaking

10 - 12 October, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
12-13
Oct

ACAS Flatwater Guide and Instructor

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
12 - 13 October, 2017
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
14
Oct

Caloundra Bar

Caloundra Power Boat Club
14 October, 2017
8:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
14-9
Oct-Dec

Penrith Paddlers -Make the Move

Boat ramp next to Penrtih Whitewater Stadium
14 October - 9 December, 2017
1:00pm- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Slalom,Sprint,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
14
Oct

Weinam Ck to Platypus Bay

Weinam Creek
14 October, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
14
Oct

Get into Paddling (1)

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
14 October, 2017
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
14
Oct

Hockey Dinner

Swan Canoe Club Mosman Park
14 October, 2017
2:30pm- 11:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
14-15
Oct

Sea Guide Intake

Melbourne
14 - 15 October, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
14-15
Oct

Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills

Melbourne
14 - 15 October, 2017
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
14-15
Oct

PaddleNSW Guide&Instructor Training

Lake Parramatta Sydney
14 - 15 October, 2017
9:00am- 5:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
15
Oct

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
15 October, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
15
Oct

Jacob's Well to Jumpinpin (Grade 1)

Jacob's Well
15 October, 2017
7:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
15
Oct

Tumut race

Tumut
15 October, 2017
10:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
15
Oct

WRCC Introduction Morning

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
15 October, 2017
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
17
Oct

Toorbul to Skids

Toorbul
17 October, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club