Home Calendar

Filter Events
5
May

Gippsland Lakes Paddle Challenge

Lakes Entrance
5 May, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
6
May

Yarra Series Race 2 (Slalom)

Finns Reserve, Templestowe
6 May, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
6
May

Marathon Winter Series Race 1

Barwon Heads
6 May, 2018
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
6
May

Country Series DownRiver Classic

Kerresdale
6 May, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
13
May

Yarra DR Rapid Sprint

Finns Reserve
13 May, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Jun

Marathon Winter Series Race 2

Hawthorn
3 June, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
17
Jun

Yarra Series Race 3 (Slalom)

Griffths Park, Eltham South
17 June, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
17
Jun

Yarra DownRiver Classic Race

Sweeneys Lane
17 June, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20
Jun

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 June, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
21
Jul

Country Series WW Classic

Big River - Mitta Mitta
21 July, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22
Jul

Country Series Race 1 (Slalom)

Big River
22 July, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28
Jul

Southern Cup Race 3 and 4

Griffths Park
28 July, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
29
Jul

Yarra WildWater Classic Race

Homestead to Wittons
29 July, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
5
Aug

Yarra Series Race 4 (Slalom)

Fitzsimons Lane Bridge Templestowe
5 August, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Aug

Country Series WildWater Classic Race

King River
18 August, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
19
Aug

Country Series Race 2 (Slalom)

King River
19 August, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Aug

Country Series WildWater Classic

Warburton
26 August, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Sep

Victorian Slalom Schools Championships

*venue to be determined at a later date
9 September, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Sep

Marathon Winter Series Race 6: LD Sprints

Nagambie
9 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
16
Sep

WildWater Classic State Championships

Homestead to Wittons
16 September, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
27
Sep

Southern Cup Race 5

Island Bend, NSW.
27 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
30
Sep

Snowy Extreme Race

Snowy Mountains
30 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Oct

Southern Cup Race 6

Penrith, NSW.
3 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint,Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
7
Oct

WildWater Rapid Sprint

Homestead to Wittons
7 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
13
Oct

Echuca Mini

Barmah to Echuca
13 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
14
Oct

Country Racing Series Race 3 (Slalom)

Warburton
14 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20
Oct

Southern Cup Race 7 and 8

Eildon, VIC
20 October, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20
Oct

Bendigo Cup - Marathon

Bridgewater
20 October, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
21
Oct

Bendigo Cup - Sprint

Bendigo
21 October, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28
Oct

Yarra Series Race 5 (Slalom)

Dights Falls Abbotsford
28 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28
Oct

WildWater Rapid Sprints

Dights Falls
28 October, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Nov

The Impossible

Torquay to Barwon Heads
3 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Nov

Nathalia Broken Creek Classic

Nathalia
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Nov

Goulburn Classic

Trawool
10 November, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
11
Nov

Footscray Dress Rehearsal

Footscray Canoe Club
11 November, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
19-23
Nov

Massive Murray Paddle

Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
19 - 23 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
23
Nov

National Slalom Development Camp

location will be determined closer to the race date
23 November, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
24
Nov

DownRiver Sprint Event

location will be determined closer to the race date.
24 November, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
24
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
24 November, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
24
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
24 November, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria


UA-111362358-1