Home Calendar

Filter Events
20-24
Nov

Massive Murray Paddle

Yarrawonga to Swan Hill
20 - 24 November, 2017
7:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
24
Nov

Twilight River Trip

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
24 November, 2017
4:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Nov

DownRiver Rapid Sprint State Championships

Blue Gums
25 November, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Nov

Spring Sprint Series

Fairfield Canoe Club
25 November, 2017
4:00pm- 5:30pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Nov

Country Slalom Series

Eildon
26 November, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Nov

Basic Skills Training

Lillydale Lake
26 November, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
1
Dec

Fishos Paddle Series Race 2

Torquay - Fishermans beach
1 December, 2017
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2-3
Dec

Victorian Slalom Championships

Eildon
2 - 3 December, 2017
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Dec

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
3 December, 2017
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Dec

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
3 December, 2017
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Dec

Ben Ward Memorial

Yarrawonga to Cobram
9 December, 2017
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Ultra Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Dec

Last Paddlehub for 2017

Lillydale Lake
10 December, 2017
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Dec

Ben Ward Memorial Sunday Race

Cobram Canoe Club
10 December, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Dec

Sandridge Bay Series Race 2

Sandridge Life Saving Club 240 The Boulevard Port Melbourne, VIC 3207
10 December, 2017
8:00am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
10
Dec

Fitness Paddlers Australia - Summer Downwind Race 4

Port Phillip Bay
10 December, 2017
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
5
Jan

Fishos Paddle Series Race 3

Torquay - Fishermans beach
5 January, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20-21
Jan

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 - 21 January, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
21
Jan

River Trip - Jumping Creek to Warrandyte

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
21 January, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22-25
Jan

Paddlepower school holiday programs

various locations
22 - 25 January, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo,Marathon,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Slalom,Sprint
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
27
Jan

Basic Skills Training

Shepparton
27 January, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2
Feb

Fishos Paddle Series Race 4

Torquay - Fishermans beach
2 February, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Feb

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 February, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Feb

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
18 February, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
23
Feb

Twilight River Trip- Jumping Creek to Warrandyte

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
23 February, 2018
4:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
24
Feb

Basic Skills Training

Geelong Canoe Club
24 February, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Feb

Basic Skills Training

Lillydale Lake
25 February, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
2
Mar

Fishos Paddle Series Race 5

Torquay - Fishermans beach
2 March, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3-4
Mar

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Geelong Canoe Club
3 - 4 March, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Mar

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
3 March, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
17-18
Mar

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
17 - 18 March, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
23-25
Mar

Lifeguard Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
23 - 25 March, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
25
Mar

River Trip - Jumping Creek to Warrandyte

Jumping Creek to Warrandyte
25 March, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
6
Apr

Fishos Paddle Series Race 6

Torquay - Fishermans beach
6 April, 2018
5:30pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
8
Apr

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
8 April, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9-13
Apr

Paddlepower school holiday programs

various locations
9 - 13 April, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
15
Apr

Basic Skills Training

Lillydale Lake
15 April, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
22
Apr

Level 1 Flatwater Guide Assessment

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
22 April, 2018
9:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
20
Jun

Basic Skills Training

Westerfolds Park, Templestowe
20 June, 2018
9:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria