Home Calendar

Filter Events
1-31
Jan-Dec

Confidence builder

Lakelands
1 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Sea Skills introduction and continuation.

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Getting a bomb proof roll

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Whitewater Skills - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Flatwater Skills - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Whitewater Rescue Level 1 - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Coastal Skills

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
9-31
Mar

Term 1 membership

online
9 - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
23-21
Jul-Sep

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 3

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
23 July - 21 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
17-19
Aug

Intermediate Whitewater kayaking

17 - 19 August, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
17-18
Aug

Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe

MARGARET RIVER
17 - 18 August, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Outdoor Discoveries
18
Aug

Country Series WildWater Classic Race

King River
18 August, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
18
Aug

Gold Coast Seaway (G2) - CANCELLED

Gold Coast
18 August, 2018
5:45am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
18
Aug

Flatwater Guide/Instructor Assessment

Shorncliffe
18 August, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
19
Aug

2018 Qld Schools Canoe Marathon Championships

Kookaburra Park, Karana Downs, QLD
19 August, 2018
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
19
Aug

Country Series Race 2 (Slalom)

King River
19 August, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
19
Aug

2018 PNSW SPRINT SERIES

AVOCA
19 August, 2018
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Southside Paddlers
20-21
Aug

Whitewater Instructor - Canoe

20 - 21 August, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
21
Aug

Gold - Kayak Moon River

Shorncliffe
21 August, 2018
5:00pm- 8:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
22
Aug

Introduction to Navigation

Milton
22 August, 2018
6:30pm- 8:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
24
Aug

Active Seniors - Kayak Explore

Varsity Lakes
24 August, 2018
8:00am- 10:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
25-26
Aug

Toorbul - Mission Point (G1)

The Esplanade boat ramp, Toorbul.
25 - 26 August, 2018
8:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
25-27
Aug

Introduction to Whitewater kayaking

25 - 27 August, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
26
Aug

Country Series WildWater Classic

Warburton
26 August, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
26
Aug

Active Parks - Canoe Explore

Graceville
26 August, 2018
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
26
Aug

West Lakes Classic and Brother Howard Memorial Race

Aquatic Reserve Bower Rd West Lakes SA
26 August, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
28-30
Aug

Whitewater kayak instructor - Training

28 - 30 August, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
1
Sep

2018 QC AGM and Awards Night

TBC
1 September, 2018
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
1-2
Sep

Coastal & Enclosed Sea Training

Victoria Point
1 - 2 September, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
1
Sep

Annual General Meeting Far North Coast Canoe Club

Club house Lismore
1 September, 2018
9:30am- 10:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Far North Coast Canoe Club
7-9
Sep

Whitewater canoe instructor - Training

7 - 9 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
8
Sep

Vic School DownRiver Championships

To be confirmed
8 September, 2018
9:00am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Whitewater,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Sep

Marathon Winter Series Race 6: LD Sprints

Nagambie
9 September, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon,Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
9
Sep

Victorian Slalom Schools Championships

*venue to be determined at a later date
9 September, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
11
Sep

Gold - Canoe Explore

Bracken Ridge
11 September, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
12-14
Sep

Open canoeing on moving / Whitewater

12 - 14 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
15
Sep

2018 Half Day Sprints Regatta #1

TBA
15 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
15
Sep

2018 Half Day Sprints Regatta #1

Other,
15 September, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Queensland
16
Sep

WildWater Classic State Championships

Homestead to Wittons
16 September, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
16
Sep

Skirmish Point (G1)

unction Welsby Parade & Hall Avenue, Bongaree. Bribie Island.
16 September, 2018
7:30am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc


UA-111362358-1