Home Calendar

Filter Events
1-31
Jan-Dec

Confidence builder

Lakelands
1 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Getting a bomb proof roll

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Sea Skills introduction and continuation.

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Whitewater Skills - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Flatwater Skills - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Whitewater Rescue Level 1 - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Coastal Skills

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
1-30
Apr

Aussies - 2018

Perth TBC
1 - 30 April, 2018
5:52am- 5:52am
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Southside Paddlers
23-18
Apr-Jun

MCC Coaching 2018 Term 2

Templestowe, Lilydale and Warburton
23 April - 18 June, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Victorian Canoe Club
23-24
Apr-Jun

MCC Coaching 2018 Term 2 test

Westerfolds Warburton Lilydale
23 April - 24 June, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: CV Test Club
23-24
Apr-Jun

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 2

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
23 April - 24 June, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
24-29
Apr

Fraser Island- Dash to Sandy Cape (Grade 2)

Urangan Boat Harbour
24 - 29 April, 2018
3:00pm- 9:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
25-27
Apr

Introduction to open canoeing

25 - 27 April, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
26-27
Apr

Flatwater Guide - Canoe

Jindabyne
26 - 27 April, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Action Learning Initiatives
27-29
Apr

NTS CAMP 2018

Whitewater Stadium, Penrith, NSW
27 - 29 April, 2018
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
28
Apr

ECC Clubroom working bee

ECC Clubrooms
28 April, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
28
Apr

Flatwater Guide & Instructor Assessment

Lake Kurwongbah
28 April, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
28-29
Apr

Wildwater Training Camp

Penrith NSW
28 - 29 April, 2018
6:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
28-29
Apr

Wildwater Come n Try

Penrith NSW
28 - 29 April, 2018
Discipline(s): Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: national
Host: Australian Canoeing
28
Apr

Toorbul to Skids

Toorbul
28 April, 2018
8:00am- 8:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
28
Apr

Bongaree to Skirmish Point

Welsby Parade, (Near Corner of Hall Avenue), Bongaree, Bribie Island
28 April, 2018
7:30am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
29
Apr

Active Parks - Kayak Explore

Graceville
29 April, 2018
8:30am- 11:30am
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
29
Apr

2018 Qld Canoe Marathon Squad Development Camp #2

Brisbane (TBC)
29 April, 2018
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
29
Apr

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
29 April, 2018
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
1
May

Dry Induction

Swan Canoe Club
1 May, 2018
7:00pm- 12:00am
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
1
May

Weinam Ck- Karragarra and Russell

Weinam Ck
1 May, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
2
May

Gold - Canoe Explore

Graceville
2 May, 2018
10:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
3
May

SCC Club Night

Swan Canoe Club
3 May, 2018
5:30pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
5
May

Active Parks - Canoe Explore

Shorncliffe
5 May, 2018
11:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
5
May

SCC Guided Paddle

Swan Canoe Club
5 May, 2018
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Swan Canoe Club
5
May

Yundah St

Yundah St
5 May, 2018
8:00am- 1:00pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
5-7
May

Cooloola Noosa River Camping (Grade 1)

Noosa
5 - 7 May, 2018
7:30am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
5
May

Gippsland Lakes Paddle Challenge

Lakes Entrance
5 May, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
5-7
May

Big Woody Camp and Circumnavigation (Grade 1)

Urangan Foreshore (Pier)
5 - 7 May, 2018
7:00am- 12:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
5-6
May

Sea Guide Intake

Melbourne
5 - 6 May, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
5-6
May

Sea Starter Course - Fundamentals of Sea Kayaking - Basic Skills

Melbourne
5 - 6 May, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: East Coast Kayaking
5-6
May

PaddleNSW Flatwater Guide &/ instructor Training

Sydney
5 - 6 May, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Paddle NSW
5-6
May

PaddleNSW Flatwater Guide &/or Instructor Course

Lake Parramatta Sydney
5 - 6 May, 2018
9:00am- 5:00am
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Marathon,Multisport,Recreational - Flatwater,Recreational - Whitewater,Recreational - Sea Kayaking,Slalom
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
6
May

Yarra Series Race 2 (Slalom)

Finns Reserve, Templestowe
6 May, 2018
9:00am- 3:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
6
May

Gregory River Canoe Marathon

Gregory River
6 May, 2018
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: North West Canoe Club


UA-111362358-1