Home Calendar

Filter Events
1-31
Jan-Dec

Confidence builder

Lakelands
1 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Sea Skills introduction and continuation.

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Getting a bomb proof roll

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Whitewater Skills - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Flatwater Skills - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Whitewater Rescue Level 1 - Kayak

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
2-31
Jan-Dec

Coastal Skills

Lakelands
2 January - 31 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Kayak Training WA
9-31
Mar

Term 1 membership

online
9 - 31 March, 2019
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: New South Wales
6-3
Oct-Nov

Canoe Polo Trial Sessions

Adelaide Aquatic Centre
6 October - 3 November, 2018
4:00pm- 7:00pm
Discipline(s): Canoe Polo
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
15-2
Oct-Dec

MCC Coaching Registration 2018 Term 4

Westerfolds Park (Templestowe), Warburton & Lilydale
15 October - 2 December, 2018
Discipline(s): Freestyle,Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.)
Type of Event: Training
Level of Event: club
Host: Melbourne Canoe Club
21
Oct

WRCC Introduction Session

Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
21 October, 2018
7:00am- 9:30am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
21
Oct

Bendigo Cup - Sprint

Bendigo
21 October, 2018
9:00am- 6:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
21
Oct

2018 Qld Canoe Sprint School Championships

Wyaralong Dam
21 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
21
Oct

Basic Skills Course

Raby Bay, Cleveland
21 October, 2018
7:30am- 11:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
21
Oct

2018 PNSW SPRINT SERIES

SIRC
21 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Southside Paddlers
21
Oct

2018 Paddle Qld Canoe Sprint School Championships

Wyaralong Dam
21 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Canoe Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: State
Host: Paddle QLD
21
Oct

2018 Paddle SA Awards Function

The Highway, Anzac Hwy, Plympton
21 October, 2018
1:00pm- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
26-28
Oct

Whitewater Guide Training and Assessment

Melbourne
26 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Canoeing Victoria
26
Oct

Gold - Kayak Explore

Bracken Ridge
26 October, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
26-28
Oct

Advanced Whitewater Packrafting

Hobart
26 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
27-28
Oct

Whitewater Guide - Canoe

Nymboida
27 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Nymboida Camping and Canoeing
27-28
Oct

Whitewater Guide - Kayak

Nymboida
27 - 28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Nymboida Camping and Canoeing
27
Oct

Paddle SA Regatta 2

Oarsman Reserve West Lakes SA
27 October, 2018
8:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
28
Oct

Red Beach - Bribie Island (G1)

Bribie Island
28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
28
Oct

2018 Qld Sprint Development Camp

TBC
28 October, 2018
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
28
Oct

Yarra Series Race 5 (Slalom)

Dights Falls Abbotsford
28 October, 2018
9:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
28
Oct

Enclosed Sea Assessment

Victoria Point
28 October, 2018
8:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
30
Oct

Club President's Meeting #3

QC Office
30 October, 2018
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
3
Nov

The Impossible

Torquay to Barwon Heads
3 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Ocean Racing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
3
Nov

Mooloolaba Sea Paddle Grade 2

Mooloolaba
3 November, 2018
8:30am- 12:00am
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
3-4
Nov

Intermediate Whitewater Packraft Course

Hobart
3 - 4 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Tasmania
3-4
Nov

2018 Team Paddle Challenge

River Murray
3 - 4 November, 2018
7:00am- 5:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: South Australia
4
Nov

Nathalia Broken Creek Classic

Nathalia
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Victoria
4
Nov

Roy's Road to Caloundra Boat Club (G1)

Bribie Passage
4 November, 2018
9:30am- 3:30pm
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
4
Nov

Southern Cup Race 7 and 8

Eildon, VIC
4 November, 2018
9:00am- 4:00pm
Discipline(s): Slalom,Whitewater (extreme racing etc.),Wildwater Canoeing
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Canoeing Victoria
4
Nov

Southern Cup Final - wildwater sprint and Giant Slalom

blue gums campground eildon
4 November, 2018
10:00am- 2:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Competition
Level of Event: club
Host: Canoes Plus Racing Team
4
Nov

ECC - Come N Try Day

ECC - Maribrynong River
4 November, 2018
10:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s):
Type of Event: Other
Level of Event: club
Host: Essendon Canoe Club
9-10
Nov

Flatwater - kayak instructor - training

9 - 10 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Adventure Training Consultants
9-12
Nov

Whitewater Rescue Level 2 - Canoe

Jindabyne
9 - 12 November, 2018
Discipline(s): Education
Type of Event: Education
Level of Event: ACAS Training Provider
Training Provider: Action Learning Initiatives
9
Nov

Gold - Kayak Explore

East Brisbane
9 November, 2018
9:00am- 12:00pm
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event: Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland


UA-111362358-1